Accredited Licensees

Accredited licensees/partners

AMPP recognizes their authorized training licensees and partners both in the U.S. and Internationally as true committed affiliates in the corrosion/coatings industry.

AMPP developed the Training Provider Accreditation Application to verify the capabilities of companies performing industrial corrosion/coatings training programs. The program’s objective is to determine if a company has the personnel, organization, qualifications, procedures, knowledge, and capability to administer quality AMPP training programs. AMPP is an Authorized Provider of the International Association of Continuing Education and Training (IACET) and meets the ANSI/IACET Standard for awarding the IACET CEU (Continuing Education Unit).

See our full list of authorized training licensees/partners below.

U.S. and Canada  |   East Asia & Pacific  |  Europe  |  Latin America  |  West Asia & Africa

Become a licensee/partner

The Training Provider Accreditation Application process involves an application and a site visit that benchmarks your organization against the ANSI/IACET Standard. The application and review is a rigorous process that involves extensive hands-on evaluation by AMPP. Its thorough nature ensures that accreditation is valued in the marketplace and that the approved company is the best of the best.

For more information on becoming a training licensee/partner please contact Jennifer Merck, Director of Education and Training.

U.S. and Canada licensees

Country Company Contact Certification and Courses offered
United States Abkaelin, LLC Alison Kaelin C3 and C5
United States Andromeda Academy of Construction Trades Jake Toth C3 and C5
United States CCS Consulting Services, Inc. William Campbell C5
United States IUPAT Nicol Augustine C1, C2, C3, C5, C6, C7, C12, C14, CAS, Plural, QCS, Worker, C1-E, C2-E, QCS-E, and Applicator Training Basics (ATB)
United States Gannett Fleming Jared Rigo C3 and C5
United States Greenman-Pedersen, Inc. Charlie Brown C3 and C5
United States J.S. Held LLC Cecil Lewis C3 and C5
United States Lovelace Group Chris Lovelace C3 and C5
United States MB Safety Consulting Mitch Blum C3 and C5
United States NNS William Evans Powell C7, C12, and NBPI
United States Tnemec Company, Inc. Cory M Brown C1 and CCB
United States VSRA Sallena Nikitas NBPI

East Asia & Pacific licensees

Country Company Contacts Certification and Courses offered
Australia BlastOne International Andrew Russell C6, C7, and C12
Australia/
New Zealand
Australasian Corrosion Association Maree Tetlow CIP 1, CIP 2, Nuclear, CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, CP Int, PCIM, ILI, CCI, CCAS, C7, C12, Direct Assessment, Coating Applicator, Marine Coating Technology, and Coatings in Conjunction with Cathodic Protection
China Chinese Petroleum Society (CPS) Zou Gang
Jack Wu
CP1, CP2, CP3 and CP4
China SeaLand Consulting Gary Cheung CIP 1 and CIP 2
China Rader Coating Technology Dejin Feng CUI, C6, C7, C12, Fireproofing Inspection and Thermal Spray Inspection
China Chinese Society for Cathodic Protection
CSCP
Fan Yang CP 1, CP 2, CP 3, CP 4, PCIM, CP Int, Direct Assessment, and ILI
China Tnemec Company, Inc. Cory M Brown C1 and CCB
India Corcon Institute Kim Shah
Samir Degan
CIP 1, CIP 2, Basic Corrosion, O-CAT, S-CAT, CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, PCIM, ILI, P-CAFT, Direct Assessment, Internal Corrosion Level 1 and Internal Corrosion Advanced
India IQC Baskaran CIP 1 and CIP 2
Japan AMPP Tokyo Chapter Miwa Hamada
Hiromi Fukushima
CIP 1, CIP 2, and S-CAT
South Korea KOCES HyunAh Cha CIP 1 and CIP 2
Taiwan (ROC) The Corrosion Engineering Association of the Republic of China Rolly
Salina
CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, and ILI
Taiwan (ROC) GOAT Grant Wang CIP 1 and CIP 2

Europe licensees

Country Company Contacts Certification and Courses offered
Belgium CPC Kristel Phlippo CIP 1 and CIP 2
Greece Welding Greek Institute Meletis Tzaferis
Chara Gklava
Georgia Kolyva
CIP 1 and CIP 2
Italy IMC Engineering Manuela Malfanti CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, C1, C2, Basic Corrosion, Marine Coating Technology, Nuclear, and Pipeline Corrosion Integrity Management
Netherlands Dutch Coating Consultants Erik Boer
Hugette Broers
CIP1 and CIP 2
Netherlands CPT Europe Serviel Smolders Jr C6, C7, and C12
Romania RINA Alessandro Romei CIP 1 and CIP 2
Spain INCORR Juanito Setien CIP 1, CIP 2, CP 1, CP 2, Basic Corrosion, Nuclear, PCIM, ILI, O-CAT, Direct Assessment, Internal Corrosion Advanced, Marine Coating Technology, CCCP, CP Int, PCAFT, Refining, and S-CAT
United Kingdom TCI Tony Cunningham CIP 1 and CIP 2

Latin America licensees

Country Company Contacts Certification and Courses offered
Argentina Instituto Argentina IAPG Maria Laura de Barruel
Griselda Galacho
CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1 and CP2
Argentina Teduc Eugenia Le Fosse PCIM, Internal Corrosion Level 1, Basic Corrosion and Refining
Chile TSCorrosion Proteccion Anticorrosiva Alberto Orostegui CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, and CP2
Colombia ACICOR Judith Chovil CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, O-CAT, S-CAT, P-CAFT, PCIM, ILI, Direct Assessment, Refining, Basic Corrosion, Marine Coating Technology, Coatings in Conjunction with Cathodic Protection, Internal Corrosion Level 1, and Pipeline Coating Applicator
Ecuador Blast Pro Gabriel Herrera CIP 1 and CIP 2
Ecuador CORPACCORP-CONSULTING S.A.S. Martha Ortega de Macdougall CP1, CP2, CP3 & CP4, Basic Corrosion, S-CAT, PCIM, Corrosion Control in the Refining Industry Certification, Marine Coating Specialty and Internal Corrosion for Pipelines (Advanced)
México Corrosion y Protección Leticia Muñoz CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, PCIM, ILI and Internal Corrosion Level 1
México Twilight S.A. De C.V.

Arturo S. Escobedo

CIP 1, CIP 2, and C1
Peru APICOR Margoth Roa CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, PCIM and Basic Corrosion
Trinidad Trinidad Inspection Svc Ramesh Rampersad CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, and O-CAT
Trinidad, Guyana and Suriname CIRL Rory Pasea C1, C2, C6, C7, and C12

 West Asia & Africa licensees

Country Company Contacts Certification and Courses offered
Algeria EURL Techno Protection Algeria Nourredine Kadoum CP1 and CP2
Azerbaijan Atlas ES LLC Samed Ismailov CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1 and CP2
Egypt National Center for Training and Technical Consultation Maged Shams CIP 1, CIP 2, CP 1, CP 2, CUI, PCIM, ILI, and Basic Corrosion
Egypt Alfa Egypt Academy Mohamed Elhamalawi Fireproof Inspection and CCI
Kuwait Kuwait Chapter Hameed Al-Hashem CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, Basic Corrosion, Internal Corrosion for Pipelines, Refining, and Marine Coating Technology
Libya, Morocco, Gabon, and Tunisia  FIMS International Massin Madi CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, ILI, PCIM, ILI, Basic Corrosion and Direct Assessment
Saudi Arabia Anjam Trading Gasem Fallatah
Jaser Malek
Hussain Al Shehab 
CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, CUI, and Internal Corrosion Level 1
Saudi Arabia Global Insignia for Technical Services Mohammed Afraz C7 and C12
South Africa CorrISA Linda Hinrichsen CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, CP3, CP4, CP Int, Basic Corrosion, O-CAT, P-CAFT, PCIM, Nuclear, Refining, Marine Coating Technology, Internal Corrosion Level 1 and Internal Corrosion Advanced
Turkey RINA Can Balkir
Eda YURDAKUL
CIP 1, CIP 2, CP1, CP2, CP3, C14, Nuclear and Marine Coating Technology
Turkey STMCOATECH Seda Omercikoglu Yuce CIP 1 and CIP 2